2019-2020 Funders

Thank you to our 2019-2020 Funders!  Through your support you are truly making a difference in the lives of our patients by helping them access the care they need and deserve. Together we can improve the health of families in need and build a healthier Delaware.

Direct Relief

Delaware Community Foundation

Bank of America

AstraZeneca HealthCare Foundation

New Castle County

100 South West Street Associates, LLC

Aloysius, Butler & Clark

AmeriHealth Caritas Delaware

Architectural Alliance

Artesian Water Company

Arthur Hall Insurance

Baird Mandalas Brockstedt, LLC

Bank of America

Bayhealth

Brown Skin Too Foundation

Capano Management Company

ChristianaCare

Citibank

City of Wilmington – Office of the Mayor

Diamond Chiropractic

Doctors for Emergency Services

Emory Hill Companies

eXcel Fiduciary Retirement Solutions

Gallagher Benefit Services

Helen F. Graham Cancer Center & Research Institute

Highmark Delaware

i2i Population Health

LabCorp

M&T Bank

Matthew’s Formal Wear

National Association for Community Health Centers

Navient Foundation

Nemours Foundation

Nephrology Associates, P.A.

New Castle County Executive

Patterson Dental

Patterson Schwartz Foundation

PEP Cleaning Service

Pivot Physical Therapy

Priority Management Group, Inc.

Strano and Feeley Family Funeral Home

The Wawa Foundation

UBC Local Union #255

United Healthcare

Walgreens

Whisman Giordano & Associates

Wilmington City Council

WSFS

Young Conaway Stargatt & Taylor, LLP

 

Mr. Cory Abbey

Ms. Charlene Adams

Ms. Sue Ann Agostini

Ms. Valeri Alcantara

Ms. Lynn Allen

Ms. Robin Allen

Ms. Cynthia Aman

Ms. Carol Ammon

Ms. Rachel Anderson

Ms. Ann Angelucci

Ms. Elizabeth Anstrand

Dr. Karen Antell

Ms. Katherine  Antonelli

Dr. Lindsay Ashkenase

Ms. Carol Attix-Walls

Mr. Nick Baccino

Ms. Joann Bachmura

Ms. Meredith  Bailey-Orr

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Baird

Mr. William Ballard

Ms. Beryl Barmore

Ms. Raby Barry

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Bartley, Jr.

Ms. Patricia Bartoshesky

Mr. & Mrs. Donald Bauman

Representative Paul Baumbach

Ms. Janis Beach

Ms. Valencia Beaty

Mr. Theodore Becker

Ms. Darlene Bennett

Mr. Karl Bennett

Mr. Troy Benson

Mr. & Mrs. Alfred Bent

Ms. Rita Berryman

Ms. Patricia Beuchler

Ms. Cynthia Biederman

Ms. Susan Blair

Ms. Monica Boyle

Mr. Timothy Boyle

Mr. Mark Brainard

Ms. Sharon Brasure

Ms. Anne Breikss

Ms. Gabrielle Breugelmans

Mr. Preston Brooks

Ms. Tamesha Broughton

Ms. Deborah Bryant

Mr. & Mrs. Mike Bullard

Mr. Richard Henry Burd

Ms. Mary Burgos

Mr. Connor Byrne

Mr. & Mrs. Al Caffo

Cpt. Wilfredo Campos

Ms. Rosanna Caputo Groome

Mr. Marty Carlino

Ms. Trisha Carola

The Honorable Thomas Carper

Mr. Richard Carroll

Ms. Diane Cathell

Ms. Teresa Cheek

Mr. Calvin Chen

Ms. Mary Chen

Ms. Deb Chickadel

Mr. George Christie

Ms. Diana Cintora

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Claffey

Ms. Patti Cleary

Mr. George Clifton

Mr. Art Connolly

Ms. Julie Cooper

Mr. John Coraor

Ms. Carmela Couderc

Mr. Robert Cox

Ms. MJ Crowe

Mr. John Crowley

Ms. Denee Crumrine

Mr. Jose Cruz

Ms. Angelica Cuellar Hardin

Dr. Patricia M. Curtin

Dr. Patricia Curtin

Ms. Kathleen Dahl

Ms. Sarah Davis

Ms. Cynthia Delaney

Ms. Cynthia DePue

Ms. Leah DeRocili

Ms. Supriya Desai

Ms. Paula DeStefano

Mr. & Mrs. Pete DeYoe

Ms. Mary Dill

Ms. Carol DiLuzio

Ms. Steff DiMartine

Ms. Diane DiNorscia & Mr. Scott Green

Ms. Lynn DiNorscia

Mr. Andrew Dinsmore

Mr. Steven Director

Ms. Karen A. Ditullio-Ewell

Ms. Dorothy Dixon

Ms. Trish Donahue

Ms. Mary Jane Donnelly

Dr. Christine Donohue-Henry

Ms. Jody Dougherty

Ms. Linda Dowdy

Mr. Brent Drever

Ms. Adrienne Drummond

Ms. Nancy Duncan

Ms. Erin Dungee

Ms. Kelly Dungee

Mr. Thomas Dyer

Ms. Ellen Eisenman

Dr. Justin Eldridge

Mr. Paul Eldridge

Ms. Jana Eubank

Mr. DJ Ferguson

Mr. John Ferri

Mr. Greer Firestone

Mr. Chris Fraser

Mr. & Mrs. Ed Freel

Ms. Tina Gaffney

Ms. Sherry Garris

Ms. Paula Gatos

Mr. Frank Gavin

Dr. Jamie Gellock

Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Gentry

Mr. Michael Gentry

Mr. Russell Gentry

Mr. Stephen Gentry

Ms. Susan Gentry

Mr. Timothy Gibbs

Ms. Diane Gilardi

Ms. Christine Gillan

Mr. Joseph Giordano, Jr.

Ms. Pat Giordano

Ms. Jessica Glass

Ms. Felicia Gojmerac

Ms. Maria Gomez Martelli

Ms. Donna Goodman

Mr. Mark Goodman

Ms. Lisa Goss

Ms. Susan Gould

Mr. Robert Gove

Mr. Gerald Grant

Dr. Stacey Graves

Mr. Eric Green

Mr. Norman D. Griffiths

Ms. Patti Grimes

Mr. Robert Grove

Ms. Sarah Grove

Ms. Ann Grunert

Mr. Kyle Guinivan

Mr. Jerry Gula

Mr. Ryan Hagman

Mr. & Mrs. Brad Haines

Mr. Christopher Haisty

Mr. Martin Haitz

Mr. Anthony Hall

Ms. Patricia Hampton

Ms. Ruby Harrington

Ms. Annie Harris

Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Hasse

Ms. Terri Hasson

Ms. Carolyn Haun

Mr. Bruce Henderson

Ms. Cynthia Hernandez

Mr. Michael Herriges

Ms. Joyce Herron

Mr. Hubert Hess

Dr. & Mrs. Sidney Hess

Ms. Diana Hess-Fisher

Ms. Peggy Hill

Ms. Kimberly Holston

Dr. Amber Horner

Mr. John Hundley

Mr. Michael Hurchick

Mr. & Mrs. Bill Hutchison

Ms. Courtney Hutt

Ms. Pam Huxtable

Mr. Robert Irwin

Ms. Antoinette Isaacs

Ms. Margaret Iubatti

Ms. Charita Jackson-Durosinmi

Mr. Eric Jacobson

Mr. Hasan Jalisi

Ms. Kathy Janvier

Ms. Cornelia Johnson

Mr. & Mrs. Eric Johnson

Ms. Lora Johnson

Ms. Cleo Jones

Dr. Roger Kane, Jr.

Ms. Rabia Kaouser

Dr. Allison E. Karpyn

Ms. Arlene Katris

Mr. & Mrs. Jim Kearns

Ms. Nora Kennedy

Mr. Justin Kierstead

Mr. Anthony Kinney

Ms. Anne Kirby

Ms. Dawn Kirkmon

Ms. Gretchen Knight

Mr. Jonathan Koegel

Ms. Elaine Kucharski

Mr. Steven Kushner

Mr. & Mrs. John Lachall

Ms. Kristine LaRocca

Mr. Theodore Lauzen

Mr. Bertrand Lavedrine

Mr. Jim Lavelle

Dr. Janice Lee

Ms. Dana Levitan

Ms. Amanda Lewis

Mr. David Lewis

Ms. Caroline Li

Ms. Rachel Linstead Goldsmith

Mr. Thomas Littleton

Ms. Elizabeth Lockman

Ms. Lolita Lopez

Mr. & Mrs. Brian Loss

Mr. David Lovelace

Mr. Ben Lovell

Ms. Delaney Luman

Mr. Stephen Lyke

Mr. Jeffrey Mackie

Ms. Kelsey Magill

Ms. Evelyn Maniscalco

Ms. Leann Marcinek

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Marcinek, Jr.

Ms. Elizabeth Martelli

Ms. Darcie Martin

Ms. Constance McCabe

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin McCool

Mr. & Mrs. Michael E. McCord

Ms. Naya McCrae

Mr. Rob McCreery

Ms. Kathleen McDonough

Ms. Aileen McElhaney

Ms. Karen McFadden

Mr. Kevin McFadden

Ms. Mikie McGinnes

Ms. Jeanna McGinnis

Mr. John McKeever

Mr. Ralph McKinney

Mr. Gerard McNesby

Ms. Dawna Meadows

Mr. Donald Melhado

Ms. Tinya Melton

Mr. Joran Merced

Mr. Paul Messier

Ms. Jennifer Michaels

Ms. Diane Miller

Mr. Loy Miller

Mr. Michael Miller

Mr. David Mis

Mr. Joseph Mitchell

Mr. Matthew Mixell

Mr. John Molin

Ms. Connie Montaña

Reverend Aaron Moore

Ms. Kimi Moore

Ms. Arielle Morris

Ms. Susan Morrison & Mr. Joe Herriges

Ms. Sharon Mossman

Ms. Sherrill Mullenix

Mr. Jaroslaw Muziol

Ms. LeAnn Myers

Dr. Jason Nace

Mr. & Mrs. Mike Neesham

Ms. Susan Negen

Ms. Kimberly Nelson

Ms. Janice E. Nevin

Mr. Russell Nolte

Mr. Michael Noonan

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Norris

Ms. Maggie Norris-Bent

Ms. Donna Novak

Ms. Danielle Nugent

Ms. Diane Nugent

Ms. Diane Nugent

Mr. Olugbenga Obasanjo

Representative Edward Osienski

Ms. Elizabeth Osienski

Mr. Michael Owen

Ms. Elizabeth Oybkhan

Mr. & Mrs. Wayne Palka

Ms. Linda Palmer

Dr. Anand Panwalker

Dr. Patt Panzer

Mr. James Paoli

Ms. Maria Paxson

Mr. John K. Pearson

Mr. Robert W. Pedigo

Ms. Maria L. Perez

Ms. Lynne Phifer

Ms. Anna Pimenta

Mr. Joseph J. Pippell

Dr. Alireza Pirestani

Mr. Stephen Pleskach

Mr. Franz Portmann

Dr. & Mrs. John Powell

Mr. Srinivasan Puduper Elaiyavalli

Ms. Alexa Raab

Ms. Sandy Radzavicz

Ms. Leslie Raia

Ms. Melissa Rakes

Mr. Frank Campese Jr. & Ms. Sophia Ranalli

Mr. Edward C. Ratledge

Mr. Drew Rebelo

Ms. Sally Reichman

Ms. Susan Reilley

Mr. James Reilly

Mr. David Reiter

Ms. Patricia Ricciuti

Ms. Neely Richardson

Ms. Abbie Rindfuss

Ms. Catherine Ring

Mr. Adolfo Rivera

Mr. Raphael Rivera

Mr. Tyler Rivera

Ms. Dorrene Robinson

Ms. Jacqueline Robinson

Ms. Karima Robinson

Mr. Dennis Rochford

Mr. Timothy Rodden

Mr. Paul Romagnoli

Ms. June Roux

Ms. Noreen Ruzchak

Mr. & Mrs. Jonathon & Ashley Sabo

Mr. Howard Sackner

Ms. Brittney Salzano

Mr. & Mrs. Mark Samonisky

Ms. Amanda Scalcione

Mr. Geno Schiavo

Ms. Elizabeth Schneck

Dr. Donnita Scott

Ms. Debra Segal

Mr. H. Rodney Sharp, III

Ms. Melanie K. Sharp Esq.

Ms. Donna Shelton

Ms. Colleen Shields

Mr. Brian Shirey

Mr. & Mrs. Dan Shotzberger

Mr. Robert Singles

Ms. Erin Slattery

Ms. Daneen Smith

Ms. Debra Smith

Ms. Kellyanne Smith

Mr. Geoffrey Snelling

Ms. Lisa Sommer

Dr. Tom Stephens

Mr. Charles Sterner Jr.

Mr. Ross Stevens

Ms. Jessica Streck

Ms. Tracey Streck

Ms. Sarah Stroh

Ms. Lisa Strusowski

Dr. Thomas Sweeney & Mrs. Anna Maria Leitgeb

Ms. Jane Sylvester

Ms. Valerie A. Tandy

Mr. Greg Casey & Dr. Karla Testa

Ms. Esther Thomas

Dr. Janice Tildon-Burton

Ms. Anna Torres

Mr. Derrick Townes

Senator Bryan Townsend

Ms. Talehia Traverso

Ms. Debra Troxler

Ms. Shannon Tumolo

Ms. Marcia Layton Turner

Ms. Kathy Tyrrell

Mr. Frank Ursomarso

Ms. Claire Van Haren

Mr. Paul Van Haren

Ms. Genevieve Van-Catledge

Mr. Kamalesh Veeraswamy

Ms. Kathleen Venuti

Mr. Kevin Vesci

Ms. Gladys Villamizar

Ms. Mary Jane Vilone

Ms. Christine von Lange

Mr. William J. Wade

Ms. Kendra Wallace

Ms. Lynne Wallace

Ms. Phillippa Jane Walmsley

Mr. Jack Walsh

Dr. Gregory Wanner

Ms. Debra Warrington

Mr. & Mrs. David Watson

Ms. Leah Weits

Ms. Abby Wells

Ms. Joyce Welsh

Dr. Megan Werner

Mr. Bill Wheatley

Ms. Martha White

Ms. Jacalyn Whiting

Ms. Joelle Wickens

Ms. Laura Wilburn

Ms. Janel Williams

Ms. Lavette Williams

Ms. Morgan Williams

Mr. Kevin Wilson

Ms. Tami Wilson

Mr. Philip Winkler

Mr. Tim Winstead

Ms. Beth Wirt

Ms. Paula Witherow

Ms. Denise Wolfe

Ms. Athena Wright

Ms. Barbara Yoder

Mr. Eric Yoegel

Ms. Mary Young

Ms. Caroline Yuzvyak

 

Mr. Eli Zeserson

Locations & Hours

Due to the COVID-19 outbreak, our hours have temporarily changed. Visit our coronavirus page for current hours of operation.

To schedule an appointment at one of our
locations, please call:

New Castle County: (302) 224-6800

Kent/Sussex County: (302) 678-4622

Offices closed every Thursday from 2 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Westside’s Provider-On-Call service is available for urgent medical questions or concerns when our office is closed. Please call 302-655-5822. For emergencies, dial 9-1-1 or go to the emergency room.

Administrative Office
(300 Water St. Suite 200 Wilmington, DE 19801)
Ancillary Administrative Office
(13 Reads Way, Suite 102, New Castle, DE 19720)
Bear / New Castle
(404 Fox Hunt Dr. Fox Run Shopping Center Bear, DE 19701)
Dover
(1020 Forrest Avenue, Dover, DE 19904)
Dover Dental
(1020 Forrest Avenue Dover, DE 19904)
Newark
(27 Marrows Road, Newark, DE 19713)
Newark Dental
(27 Marrows Road, Newark, DE 19713)
Northeast
(908-B E. 16th St. Wilmington, DE 19802)
Northeast Dental
(908-b 16th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802, United States)
Wilmington
(1802 W. 4th St. Wilmington, DE 19805)
Wilmington Dental
(1802 W. 4th St. Wilmington, DE 19805)

Stay up to date

Join our newsletter for updates on programs, services, events, advocacy and more.

Translate »